L. 100 -526, 10 U.S.C. 2687 note], with the depreciated value of the investment made with commissary store funds or nonappropriated funds in property disposed of pursuant to the agreement being modified, in accordance with section 2906(d). "(ii) When exercising the authority granted by clause (i), the Secretary may waive some or all future payments if, and to the extent that; the Secretary determines such waiver is necessary. "(iii) With the exception of the requirement that the transfer be without consideration, the requirements of subparagraphs (B), (C), and (D) shall be applicable to any agreement modified pursuant to clause (i).