The cause of death within this time-period is unknown unless disclosed herein: California Civil Code Section 17.10.2 provides impertinent part that"...an owner of real property or his or her agent, or any agent of a transferee of real property, is not required to disclose [the following] as these are not material facts that require disclosure: (A) The occurrence of an occupant's death upon the real property or the manner of death where the death has occurred more than three years prior to the date the transferee offers to purchase, lease, or rent the real property. (B)That an occupant of that property was living with human immunodeficiency virus (HIV) or died from AIDS-related complications."