The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Walk Score. 2024. City of Seal Beach, CA. Website: https://www.walkscore.com/CA/Seal_Beach#:~:text=Seal%20Beach%20has%20an%20average %20Walk,Score%20of%2041%20with%2024%2C168%20residents. Accessed February 2024. m 3.16-1 CITY OF SEAL BEACH HOUSING ELEMENT AND ZONING CODE UPDATES PROJECT Draft Environmental Impact Report Tribal Cultural Resources 3.16 TRIBAL CULTURAL RESOURCES This section discusses the Project’s potential impacts to tribal cultural resources. PRC Section 21074(a)(1) and (2) defines tribal cultural resources as “sites, features, places, cultural landscapes, sacred places, and objected with cultural value to a California Native American Tribe” that are either included or determined to be eligible for inclusion in the California Register of Historical Resources or included in a local register of historical resources, or a resource that is determined to be a tribal cultural resource by a lead agency.